Enroll

The Alliance Française de La Haye proposes a large choice of classes: group / children / conversation / thematic courses. In order to know your exact level, please step by during our Open Days for a free placement test or make an appointment (€10 outside the registration period).

 

How to enroll?

Please read this information before filling in the registration form

 

You can enroll in a beginners course A1.1

A1.1

If you wish to enroll in a class, please step by during our Open Days or contact us to make an appointment for a placement test during weekdays: 070 362 15 23. This is essential to help us understand your requirements and place you in the most suitable class.

make an appointment

Send us your completed enrollment form with your full payment.
If you attended the Alliance Française more than one year (12 months) ago, please contact us for a new placement test.

Join a French course

French for kids

etiquette28

Click here

Conversation/workshops

etiquette29

Click here

Exam preparation

DELF-DALF

Click here

Other languages

etiquette210

Click here

FRENCH LANGUAGE GROUP COURSES

A1 - Starter level

RhythmDayTimeDurationDatesPrice
3h / week Monday 18:30 - 21:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*
3h / week Tuesday 18:30 - 21:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*
3h / week Saturday 09:30 - 12:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*

RhythmDayTimeDurationDatesPrice
3h / week Tuesday & Thursday 2x 09:00 - 10:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*
3h / week Monday 18:30 - 21:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*
3h / week Wednesday 18:30 - 21:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*
3h / week Saturday 09:30 - 12:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*

Registration Form

A2 - Elementary level

RhythmDayTimeDurationDatesPrice
3h / week Tuesday & Thursday 2x 09:00 - 10:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*
3h / week Tuesday 18:30 - 21:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*
3h / week Thursday 18:30 - 21:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*
3h / week Saturday 09:30 - 12:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*

RhythmDayTimeDurationDatesPrice
3h / week Tuesday & Thursday 2x 09:00 - 10:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*
3h / week Wednesday 18:30 - 21:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*
3h / week Thursday 18:30 - 21:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*
3h / week Saturday 09:30 - 12:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*

Registration Form

B1 - Intermediate level

RhythmDayTimeDurationDatesPrice
3h / week Tuesday & Thursday 2x 09:00 - 10:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*
3h / week Monday 18:30 - 21:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*
3h / week Tuesday 18:30 - 21:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*
3h / week Saturday 09:30 - 12:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*

RhythmDayTimeDurationDatesPrice
3h / week Tuesday 18:30 - 21:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*
3h / week Wednesday 18:30 - 21:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*
3h / week Thursday 18:30 - 21:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*

RhythmDayTimeDurationDatesPrice
3h / week Monday 18:30 - 21:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*
3h / week Tuesday 18:30 - 21:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*
3h / week Thursday 18:30 - 21:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*

Registration Form

B2 - Upper intermediate level

RhythmDayTimeDurationDatesPrice
3h / week Tuesday & Thursday 2x 09:00 - 10:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*
3h / week Monday 18:30 - 21:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*
3h / week Wednesday 18:30 - 21:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*

RhythmDayTimeDurationDatesPrice
3h / week Tuesday 18:30 - 21:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*
3h / week Wednesday 18:30 - 21:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*

RhythmDayTimeDurationDatesPrice
3h / week Monday 18:30 - 21:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*
3h / week Wednesday 18:30 - 21:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*

RhythmDayTimeDurationDatesPrice
3h / week Wednesday 18:30 - 21:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*

Registration Form

C1 - Advanced level

RhythmDayTimeDurationDatesPrice
3h / week Tuesday 18:30 - 21:30 39h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €395*

Registration Form

French children courses

enfants

French-speaking children 6-12 years-old

Not-French-speaking children 4-5 / 6-8 / 9-12 years-old

The AFLH also gives French courses to Francophone and non-Francophone children. The non-Francophone children are in groups based on age and the Francophone children in groups based on the levels of the French educative system.

All children are most welcome to do a trial lesson during the week of 18 September 2017 to be certain that they are in the right group. After this course, we will establish the different levels for the Francophone children.

GroupDayTimeDurationDatesPrice
Non-Francophone: 4-5 years old Tuesday 16:00 - 17:00 34h September 2018 - June 2019 €425*
Non-Francophone: 6-8 years old Tuesday 16:00 - 17:30 51h September 2018 - June 2019 €625*
Non-Francophone: 9-12 years old Thursday 16:00 - 17:30 51h September 2018 - June 2019 €625*
Francophone: 6-12 years old Wednesday 16:00 - 17:30 51h September 2018 - June 2019 €645**

Contact info@aflahaye.nl for more information.

conversation workshops

etiquette29

Workshops: Literature, Theater, Thursday/Friday morning and Conversation courses

Conversation

RhythmDayTimeDurationDatesPrice
B1 = 2 h./week Wednesday 19:00-21:00 26h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €325**
B2/C1 = 2 h./week Monday 19:00-21:00 26h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €325**
B2/C1 = 2 h./week Thursday 19:00-21:00 26h 15.09.2018 - 21.12.2018 €325**

jeduimatins de laf

RhythmDayTimeDurationDatesPrice
Social club: 1h30 / week Thursday 10:00 - 11:30 42h September 2018 - May 2019 €450**
Social club: 1h30 / week Friday 10:00 - 11:30 42h September 2018 - May 2019 450**

literature

RhythmDayTimeDurationDatesPrice
Literature: 1h30 / week Wednesday 14:00 - 16:00 26h 26.09.2018 - 09.04.2018 €335**

Contact info@aflahaye.nl for more information.

Registration Form

Preparation courses for DELF/DALF

Enrolment for the course does not include registration for the DELF/DALF exams.
RhythmDayTimeDurationDatesPrice
3h / week Thursday 18:30 - 21:30 21h 08.10.2018 - 09.12.2018 €325**
RhythmDayTimeDurationDatesPrice
3h / week Thursday 18:30 - 21:30 21h 08.10.2018 - 09.12.2018 €325**

Registration Form

Dutch

LanguageDayHoursDurationDatesPrice
A1.1: 3 h./week - - - - -

Registration Form

 

* Excluding books and registration fee (if applicable)
** Excluding registration fee (if applicable)

Contact